Active

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED Financials

Company number
10326058Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7-8 Arkgrove Industrial Estate, Ross Road, Stockton On Tees TS18 2NH
Incorporated
11/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£549.28K2025
4.29%vs 2024

2024: £526.71K

Total Assets

£784.97K2025
26.09%vs 2024

2024: £622.57K

Total Liabilities

£235.68K2025
145.86%vs 2024

2024: £95.86K

Employees

42025
+2vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED reported net assets of £549.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £784.97K and total liabilities of £235.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £622.57K in 2024 to £784.97K in 2025 (26.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£549.28K2025
4.29%from £526.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£169.93K422.72K526.71K549.28K
Total Assets£270.57K624.81K622.57K784.97K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£100.65K202.09K95.86K235.68K
Employees3324

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED reported net assets of £549.28K for 2025. That compares with £526.71K in 2024, a change of 4.29%.

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED reported total assets of £784.97K for 2025. That compares with £622.57K in 2024, a change of 26.09%.

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £235.68K for 2025. That compares with £95.86K in 2024, a change of 145.86%.

A.P.R.A.S. NORTH EAST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.