A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08950684CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Greenways Business Park, Bellinger Close, Chippenham SN15 1BN
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £564.14K
Total Assets
2024: £2.65M
Cash in Bank
2024: £66.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.05M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £658.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.72M, cash in bank of £112.90K and total liabilities of £1.06M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.65M in 2024 to £1.72M in 2025 (-35.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+33.2%
£1.29M in 2023 to £1.72M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 297.49K | 390.52K | 498.65K | 564.14K | 658.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.33M | 1.29M | 2.65M | 1.72M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 66.28K | 112.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 919.44K | 943.06K | – | 1.05M | 1.06M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED reported net assets of £658.57K for 2025. That compares with £564.14K in 2024, a change of 16.74%.
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £2.65M in 2024, a change of -35.00%.
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.90K for 2025. That compares with £66.28K in 2024, a change of 70.34%.
A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A PARSONS & SON FARMING LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.1%, total assets rose by 33.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £498.65K to £658.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.