A PHONE SHOP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12254606CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a St. Stephens Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 3QL
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.10K
Total Assets
2024: £153.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £107.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.70K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, A PHONE SHOP LTD reported net assets of £76.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £932.53K, cash in bank of £208.47K and total liabilities of £838.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £42.70K in 2024 to £838.69K in 2025 (1.86K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A PHONE SHOP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+324% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1696%
£51.93K in 2023 to £932.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-29.9%
£109.31K in 2023 to £76.63K in 2025
A PHONE SHOP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A PHONE SHOP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.94%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A PHONE SHOP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.83K | 36.30K | 109.31K | 88.10K | 76.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.44K | 88.85K | 51.93K | 153.75K | 932.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 107.85K | 208.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.61K | 52.55K | -57.38K | 42.70K | 838.69K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A PHONE SHOP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A PHONE SHOP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A PHONE SHOP LTD reported net assets of £76.63K for 2025. That compares with £88.10K in 2024, a change of -13.02%.
A PHONE SHOP LTD reported total assets of £932.53K for 2025. That compares with £153.75K in 2024, a change of 506.53%.
A PHONE SHOP LTD reported cash in bank of £208.47K for 2025. That compares with £107.85K in 2024, a change of 93.29%.
A PHONE SHOP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A PHONE SHOP LTD's net assets fell by 29.9%, total assets rose by 1696% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.31K to £76.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.