Active

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05130831Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Watercress Close, Wraxall, Bristol BS48 1HN
Incorporated
18/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£137.04K2025
150.99%vs 2024

2024: £54.60K

Total Assets

£154.99K2025
55.14%vs 2024

2024: £99.90K

Total Liabilities

£17.95K2025
-60.38%vs 2024

2024: £45.30K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED reported net assets of £137.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.99K and total liabilities of £17.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £54.60K in 2024 to £137.04K in 2025 (150.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£137.04K2025
150.99%from £54.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.12K2023£137.04K2025
+128%vs 2023

+51% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£102.00K2023£154.99K2025
+51.9%vs 2023

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£41.88K2023£17.95K2025
-57.1%vs 2023

-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+128%

£60.12K in 2023 to £137.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.1%

£41.88K in 2023 to £17.95K in 2025

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.58%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£108.12K82.14K60.12K54.60K137.04K
Total Assets£175.15K132.78K102.00K99.90K154.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£67.03K50.64K41.88K45.30K17.95K
Employees77655

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED reported net assets of £137.04K for 2025. That compares with £54.60K in 2024, a change of 150.99%.

What total assets did A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED reported total assets of £154.99K for 2025. That compares with £99.90K in 2024, a change of 55.14%.

What total liabilities did A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.95K for 2025. That compares with £45.30K in 2024, a change of -60.38%.

How many people does A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED's net assets rose by 128%, total assets rose by 51.9%, total liabilities fell by 57.1% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 51% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.12K to £137.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of A R DURY & CO WRAXALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.