Active

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03631489Copy
Copy
Registered office
French Ludlam & Co, Mountfield House 661 High Street, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 8AL
Incorporated
15/09/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£902.002025
-75.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.75K

Total Assets

£12.65K2025
-7.75%vs 2024

2024: £13.71K

Total Liabilities

£11.75K2025
17.93%vs 2024

2024: £9.96K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £902.00. The same filing shows total assets of £12.65K and total liabilities of £11.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.75K in 2024 to £902.00 in 2025 (-75.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£902.002025
-75.95%from £3.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.53K2023£902.002025
-88%vs 2023

-65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.44K2023£12.65K2025
-53.9%vs 2023

-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.90K2023£11.75K2025
-41%vs 2023

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-88%

£7.53K in 2023 to £902.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.10K5.80K7.53K3.75K902.00
Total Assets£34.70K34.46K27.44K13.71K12.65K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£26.60K28.66K19.90K9.96K11.75K
Employees33443

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £902.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.75K in 2024, a change of -75.95%.

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.65K for 2025. That compares with £13.71K in 2024, a change of -7.75%.

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.75K for 2025. That compares with £9.96K in 2024, a change of 17.93%.

A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A.S.A. INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 88%, total assets fell by 53.9%, total liabilities fell by 41% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 65.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.53K to £902.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.