Active

A S K LETTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04014774Copy
Copy
Registered office
148 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, Essex IG1 4LZ
Incorporated
14/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£757.03K2025
8.25%vs 2024

2024: £699.36K

Total Assets

£7.99M2025
287.40%vs 2024

2024: £2.06M

Total Liabilities

£7.23M2025
430.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.36M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, A S K LETTING LIMITED reported net assets of £757.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.99M and total liabilities of £7.23M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.06M in 2024 to £7.99M in 2025 (287.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£757.03K2025
8.25%from £699.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A S K LETTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£640.56K2023£757.03K2025
+18.2%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.99M2023£7.99M2025
+168%vs 2023

+63.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.35M2023£7.23M2025
+208%vs 2023

+75.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+208%

£2.35M in 2023 to £7.23M in 2025

Every measure that changed in A S K LETTING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A S K LETTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A S K LETTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£536.40K586.66K640.56K699.36K757.03K
Total Assets£3.33M4.25M2.99M2.06M7.99M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.79M3.67M2.35M1.36M7.23M
Employees3–333

A S K LETTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A S K LETTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A S K LETTING LIMITED reported net assets of £757.03K for 2025. That compares with £699.36K in 2024, a change of 8.25%.

A S K LETTING LIMITED reported total assets of £7.99M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of 287.40%.

A S K LETTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of 430.64%.

A S K LETTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A S K LETTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.2%, total assets rose by 168%, total liabilities rose by 208% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £640.56K to £757.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.