Active

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED Financials

Company number
03891235Copy
Copy
Registered office
160 Falcon Road, London SW11 2LN
Incorporated
06/12/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.11M2025
48.71%vs 2024

2024: £3.44M

Total Assets

£11.55M2025
19.25%vs 2024

2024: £9.69M

Cash in Bank

£6.96M2025
37.76%vs 2024

2024: £5.05M

Total Liabilities

£6.39M2025
2.95%vs 2024

2024: £6.20M

Employees

262025
+2vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.55M, cash in bank of £6.96M and total liabilities of £6.39M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £5.05M in 2024 to £6.96M in 2025 (37.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.11M2025
48.71%from £3.44M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.45M2023£5.11M2025
+109%vs 2023

+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.04M2023£6.96M2025
+38.1%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.53M2023£11.55M2025
+76.8%vs 2023

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.03M2023£6.39M2025
+58.6%vs 2023

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232023262025
+13%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+109%

£2.45M in 2023 to £5.11M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
55.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
109.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
60.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.59M1.93M2.45M3.44M5.11M
Total Assets£4.67M5.26M6.53M9.69M11.55M
Cash in Bank£2.98M3.74M5.04M5.05M6.96M
Total Liabilities£3.06M3.28M4.03M6.20M6.39M
Employees2020232426

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED reported net assets of £5.11M for 2025. That compares with £3.44M in 2024, a change of 48.71%.

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED reported total assets of £11.55M for 2025. That compares with £9.69M in 2024, a change of 19.25%.

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.96M for 2025. That compares with £5.05M in 2024, a change of 37.76%.

A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A.S.O. U.K. LIMITED's net assets rose by 109%, cash in bank rose by 38.1%, total assets rose by 76.8% and total liabilities rose by 58.6%. Net assets compounded at 44.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.45M to £5.11M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.