Active

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04552799Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Heol Gabriel, Whitchurch, Cardiff CF14 1JU
Incorporated
03/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.43K2025
-83.84%vs 2024

2024: £21.20K

Total Assets

£22.31K2025
-34.97%vs 2024

2024: £34.31K

Total Liabilities

£18.88K2025
44.08%vs 2024

2024: £13.11K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.31K and total liabilities of £18.88K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £21.20K in 2024 to £3.43K in 2025 (-83.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.43K2025
-83.84%from £21.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.89K2023£3.43K2025
-87.7%vs 2023

-64.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£41.21K2023£22.31K2025
-45.9%vs 2023

-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.32K2023£18.88K2025
+41.7%vs 2023

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202382025
+33.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+41.7%

£13.32K in 2023 to £18.88K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-87.7%

£27.89K in 2023 to £3.43K in 2025

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£47.23K38.35K27.89K21.20K3.43K
Total Assets£67.64K50.47K41.21K34.31K22.31K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£20.41K12.12K13.32K13.11K18.88K
Employees66678

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43K for 2025. That compares with £21.20K in 2024, a change of -83.84%.

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £22.31K for 2025. That compares with £34.31K in 2024, a change of -34.97%.

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.88K for 2025. That compares with £13.11K in 2024, a change of 44.08%.

A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A.I.S. PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.7%, total assets fell by 45.9%, total liabilities rose by 41.7% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 64.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.89K to £3.43K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.