Active

A SADIKU LIMITED Financials

Company number
04855922Copy
Copy
Registered office
301 Havering Road, Romford RM1 4BZ
Incorporated
05/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£67.64K2025
-38.80%vs 2024

2024: £110.53K

Total Assets

£78.78K2025
-45.22%vs 2024

2024: £143.80K

Total Liabilities

£11.14K2025
-66.53%vs 2024

2024: £33.27K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, A SADIKU LIMITED reported net assets of £67.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.78K and total liabilities of £11.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £143.80K in 2024 to £78.78K in 2025 (-45.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.64K2025
-38.80%from £110.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A SADIKU LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A SADIKU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£98.88K120.32K110.53K67.64K
Total Assets£147.60K–143.80K78.78K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£48.72K–33.27K11.14K
Employees2333

A SADIKU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A SADIKU LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A SADIKU LIMITED reported net assets of £67.64K for 2025. That compares with £110.53K in 2024, a change of -38.80%.

A SADIKU LIMITED reported total assets of £78.78K for 2025. That compares with £143.80K in 2024, a change of -45.22%.

A SADIKU LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.14K for 2025. That compares with £33.27K in 2024, a change of -66.53%.

A SADIKU LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.