A TO Z BARBER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11358836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71 Burdett Road, London E3 4TN
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-18.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.37K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, A TO Z BARBER LTD reported net assets of £-20.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.13K and total liabilities of £14.37K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £19.03K in 2024 to £4.13K in 2025 (-78.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A TO Z BARBER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-55.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-80.2%
£20.83K in 2023 to £4.13K in 2025
A TO Z BARBER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A TO Z BARBER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A TO Z BARBER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.03K | -21.12K | -20.07K | -18.91K | -20.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.00 | 23.10K | 20.83K | 19.03K | 4.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 34.26K | 24.32K | 14.37K | 14.37K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
A TO Z BARBER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A TO Z BARBER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A TO Z BARBER LTD reported net assets of £-20.98K for 2025. That compares with £-18.91K in 2024, a change of -10.94%.
A TO Z BARBER LTD reported cash in bank of £4.13K for 2025. That compares with £19.03K in 2024, a change of -78.28%.
A TO Z BARBER LTD reported total liabilities of £14.37K for 2025. That compares with £14.37K in 2024.
A TO Z BARBER LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A TO Z BARBER LTD's cash in bank fell by 80.2%, total liabilities fell by 40.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 55.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.83K to £4.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.