A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11801194CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Egerton Street, Runcorn WA7 1JL
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.73K
Total Assets
2024: £61.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD reported net assets of £31.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £123.54K and total liabilities of £92.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.56K in 2024 to £123.54K in 2025 (100.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+78.2%
£17.43K in 2023 to £31.06K in 2025
Every measure that changed in A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.86%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.97K | 9.55K | 17.43K | 15.73K | 31.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.55K | 65.93K | 77.06K | 61.56K | 123.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.51K | 56.39K | 59.63K | 45.84K | 92.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD reported net assets of £31.06K for 2025. That compares with £15.73K in 2024, a change of 97.49%.
A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD reported total assets of £123.54K for 2025. That compares with £61.56K in 2024, a change of 100.67%.
A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD reported total liabilities of £92.48K for 2025. That compares with £45.84K in 2024, a change of 101.76%.
A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A TO Z BLINDS SHUTTERS AND JOINERY LTD's net assets rose by 78.2%, total assets rose by 60.3%, total liabilities rose by 55.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.43K to £31.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.