A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12045639Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brother House, 15a Cranford Way, London N8 9DG
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.10K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 10.10K | 10.10K | 10.10K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED report in 2025?
A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.10K for 2025. That compares with £10.10K in 2024.
What total liabilities did A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED report in 2025?
A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED employ?
A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of A TO Z BROTHERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.