A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04687628CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 55 Hogarth Gardens, Heston, Middlesex TW5 0QT
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £175.46K
Total Assets
2023: £340.18K
Cash in Bank
2023: £42.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £154.05K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £217.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £430.06K, cash in bank of £41.79K and total liabilities of £203.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £340.18K in 2023 to £430.06K in 2024 (26.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+79.3%
£121.58K in 2022 to £217.98K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-30.4%
£60.03K in 2022 to £41.79K in 2024
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.69%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.20%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 20.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.72%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.14K | 121.58K | 175.46K | 217.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 443.61K | 271.13K | 340.18K | 430.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 60.18K | 60.03K | 42.73K | 41.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 318.55K | 136.99K | 154.05K | 203.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £217.98K for 2024. That compares with £175.46K in 2023, a change of 24.23%.
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED reported total assets of £430.06K for 2024. That compares with £340.18K in 2023, a change of 26.42%.
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.79K for 2024. That compares with £42.73K in 2023, a change of -2.18%.
A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, A TO Z FABRICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 79.3%, cash in bank fell by 30.4%, total assets rose by 58.6% and total liabilities rose by 48.2%. Net assets compounded at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £121.58K to £217.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.