Active

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10161920Copy
Copy
Registered office
113 Wembley Park Drive, Wembley HA9 8HG
Incorporated
04/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£50.58K2025
-3.66%vs 2024

2024: £52.50K

Total Assets

£30.25K2025
-14.75%vs 2024

2024: £35.49K

Cash in Bank

£486.002024
49.54%vs 2023

2023: £325.00

Total Liabilities

£-80.32K2025
7.69%vs 2024

2024: £-87.01K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £50.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.25K, cash in bank of £486.00 and total liabilities of £-80.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-87.01K in 2024 to £-80.32K in 2025 (7.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£50.58K2025
-3.66%from £52.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£45.53K2023£50.58K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.47K2023£30.25K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-85.07K2023£-80.32K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11.1%

£45.53K in 2023 to £50.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-25.2%

£40.47K in 2023 to £30.25K in 2025

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
167.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-265.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-0.56%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.37%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.98K32.95K45.53K52.50K50.58K
Total Assets£60.72K46.36K40.47K35.49K30.25K
Cash in Bank£10.58K1.21K325.00486.00–
Total Liabilities£-47.21K-76.60K-85.07K-87.01K-80.32K
Employees45433

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £50.58K for 2025. That compares with £52.50K in 2024, a change of -3.66%.

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £30.25K for 2025. That compares with £35.49K in 2024, a change of -14.75%.

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £486.00 for 2024. That compares with £325.00 in 2023, a change of 49.54%.

A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A TOUCH OF CLASS (WEMBLEY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.1%, total assets fell by 25.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.53K to £50.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.