A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06079782CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 393 Southwark Park Road, London SE16 2JH
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-61.52K
Total Assets
2024: £5.73K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.25K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.35K, cash in bank of £15.25K and total liabilities of £62.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £67.25K in 2024 to £62.90K in 2025 (-6.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,347.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,447.73%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.07%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 86.69%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -71.75K | -78.08K | -70.74K | -61.52K | -58.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.60K | 3.50K | 5.34K | 5.73K | 4.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.25K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.34K | 81.58K | 76.08K | 67.25K | 62.90K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-58.56K for 2025. That compares with £-61.52K in 2024, a change of 4.81%.
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.35K for 2025. That compares with £5.73K in 2024, a change of -24.14%.
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.25K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED's total assets fell by 18.6%, total liabilities fell by 17.3% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.34K to £4.35K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.