Active

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07169935Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 32, Llys Edmund Prys, St Asaph Business Park, St Asaph, Denbighshire LL17 0JA
Incorporated
25/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.76K2025
-93.53%vs 2024

2024: £88.98K

Total Assets

£525.72K2025
-15.71%vs 2024

2024: £623.74K

Cash in Bank

£197.02K2025
-10.77%vs 2024

2024: £220.81K

Total Liabilities

£519.97K2025
-2.77%vs 2024

2024: £534.76K

Employees

112025
-1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £525.72K, cash in bank of £197.02K and total liabilities of £519.97K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £623.74K in 2024 to £525.72K in 2025 (-15.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.76K2025
-93.53%from £88.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
37.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
37.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£158.79K161.24K88.98K5.76K
Total Assets£678.65K–623.74K525.72K
Cash in Bank£153.95K191.72K220.81K197.02K
Total Liabilities£519.86K–534.76K519.97K
Employees8101211

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.76K for 2025. That compares with £88.98K in 2024, a change of -93.53%.

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £525.72K for 2025. That compares with £623.74K in 2024, a change of -15.71%.

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £197.02K for 2025. That compares with £220.81K in 2024, a change of -10.77%.

A1 BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.