A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03679529CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 2 Morgan Road, Strood, Rochester, Kent ME2 3LB
- Incorporated
- 07/12/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £267.00
Total Assets
2025: £63.46K
Total Liabilities
2025: £63.19K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £582.00. The same filing shows total assets of £58.68K and total liabilities of £58.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £63.19K in 2025 to £58.09K in 2026 (-8.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+168%
£217.00 in 2024 to £582.00 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.9%
£76.37K in 2024 to £58.09K in 2026
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.99%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.01%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.16K | 16.25K | 217.00 | 267.00 | 582.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 118.03K | 107.38K | 76.58K | 63.46K | 58.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 99.87K | 91.13K | 76.37K | 63.19K | 58.09K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED reported net assets of £582.00 for 2026. That compares with £267.00 in 2025, a change of 117.98%.
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED reported total assets of £58.68K for 2026. That compares with £63.46K in 2025, a change of -7.53%.
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.09K for 2026. That compares with £63.19K in 2025, a change of -8.06%.
A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, A1 GLASS (MEDWAY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 168%, total assets fell by 23.4%, total liabilities fell by 23.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 63.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £217.00 to £582.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.