Active

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04637974Copy
Copy
Registered office
130 Bournemouth Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hants SO53 3AL
Incorporated
15/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£627.96K2025
5.09%vs 2024

2024: £597.55K

Total Assets

£823.29K2025
4.64%vs 2024

2024: £786.77K

Cash in Bank

£346.19K2025
-26.69%vs 2024

2024: £472.22K

Total Liabilities

£182.01K2025
5.61%vs 2024

2024: £172.35K

Employees

182025
0vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £627.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £823.29K, cash in bank of £346.19K and total liabilities of £182.01K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £472.22K in 2024 to £346.19K in 2025 (-26.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£627.96K2025
5.09%from £597.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£610.44K2023£627.96K2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£416.51K2023£346.19K2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£887.63K2023£823.29K2025
-7.2%vs 2023

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£245.68K2023£182.01K2025
-25.9%vs 2023

-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023182025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.9%

£610.44K in 2023 to £627.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-25.9%

£245.68K in 2023 to £182.01K in 2025

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.11%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
190.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£430.53K517.69K610.44K597.55K627.96K
Total Assets£695.15K788.61K887.63K786.77K823.29K
Cash in Bank£238.76K338.21K416.51K472.22K346.19K
Total Liabilities£214.24K216.60K245.68K172.35K182.01K
Employees1818181818

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £627.96K for 2025. That compares with £597.55K in 2024, a change of 5.09%.

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £823.29K for 2025. That compares with £786.77K in 2024, a change of 4.64%.

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £346.19K for 2025. That compares with £472.22K in 2024, a change of -26.69%.

A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A1 POWDER COATINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, cash in bank fell by 16.9%, total assets fell by 7.2% and total liabilities fell by 25.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £610.44K to £627.96K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.