A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08592439CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 63 Cole Bank Road, Hall Green, Birmingham B28 8EZ
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £84.64K
Total Assets
2024: £237.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £152.52K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £53.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.63K and total liabilities of £215.67K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £152.52K in 2024 to £215.67K in 2025 (41.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-40.4%
£361.90K in 2023 to £215.67K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.01%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.99%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.64K | 112.74K | 81.23K | 84.64K | 53.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 419.70K | 506.41K | 443.14K | 237.16K | 269.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 360.07K | 393.67K | 361.90K | 152.52K | 215.67K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £53.96K for 2025. That compares with £84.64K in 2024, a change of -36.26%.
A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported total assets of £269.63K for 2025. That compares with £237.16K in 2024, a change of 13.69%.
A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £215.67K for 2025. That compares with £152.52K in 2024, a change of 41.41%.
A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A1 SERVICE STATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.6%, total assets fell by 39.2%, total liabilities fell by 40.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £81.23K to £53.96K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.