A1 SPICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12391758Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sk House, Arthur Road, Windsor SL4 1SE
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £74.22K
Total Assets
2024: £71.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-98.69K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, A1 SPICES LTD reported net assets of £74.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.18K and total liabilities of £-98.69K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 7 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-7). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A1 SPICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+13.6%
£62.65K in 2023 to £71.18K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
A1 SPICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A1 SPICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 104.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -138.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A1 SPICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.35K | 7.22K | 65.65K | 74.22K | 74.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.81K | 84.21K | 62.65K | 71.18K | 71.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.24K | 49.30K | -119.65K | -98.69K | -98.69K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 |
A1 SPICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A1 SPICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 SPICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A1 SPICES LTD report in 2025?
A1 SPICES LTD reported net assets of £74.22K for 2025. That compares with £74.22K in 2024.
What total assets did A1 SPICES LTD report in 2025?
A1 SPICES LTD reported total assets of £71.18K for 2025. That compares with £71.18K in 2024.
What total liabilities did A1 SPICES LTD report in 2025?
A1 SPICES LTD reported total liabilities of £-98.69K for 2025. That compares with £-98.69K in 2024.
How many people does A1 SPICES LTD employ?
A1 SPICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have A1 SPICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A1 SPICES LTD's net assets rose by 13%, total assets rose by 13.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.65K to £74.22K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Which years of A1 SPICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.