Active

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
11121980Copy
Copy
Registered office
Enterprise House 38 Tyndall Court, Commerce Road, Lynchwood, Peterborough PE2 6LR
Incorporated
21/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.20M2024
18.45%vs 2023

2023: £1.02M

Total Assets

£1.97M2024
-27.47%vs 2023

2023: £2.72M

Cash in Bank

£667.86K2024
23.84%vs 2023

2023: £539.30K

Total Liabilities

£767.64K2024
1.27%vs 2023

2023: £758.04K

Employees

172024
+6vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.97M, cash in bank of £667.86K and total liabilities of £767.64K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.72M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2024 (-27.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.20M2024
18.45%from £1.02M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.02M2022£1.20M2024
+18.1%vs 2022

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.03M2022£667.86K2024
-35.4%vs 2022

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.92M2022£1.97M2024
-32.5%vs 2022

-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2022£767.64K2024
-33%vs 2022

-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162022172024
+6.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.1%

£1.02M in 2022 to £1.20M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.4%

£1.03M in 2022 to £667.86K in 2024

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.95%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
87.00%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.05M1.02M1.02M1.20M
Total Assets£2.21M2.92M2.72M1.97M
Cash in Bank£481.02K1.03M539.30K667.86K
Total Liabilities£607.71K1.15M758.04K767.64K
Employees14161117

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M for 2024. That compares with £1.02M in 2023, a change of 18.45%.

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED reported total assets of £1.97M for 2024. That compares with £2.72M in 2023, a change of -27.47%.

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £667.86K for 2024. That compares with £539.30K in 2023, a change of 23.84%.

A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, A1 TRUCK STOP COLSTERWORTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.1%, cash in bank fell by 35.4%, total assets fell by 32.5% and total liabilities fell by 33%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.02M to £1.20M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.