Active

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04062589Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
No. 1 Marsden Street, Manchester M2 1HW
Incorporated
31/08/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.74M2024
1.06%vs 2023

2023: £2.71M

Total Assets

£5.27M2024
18.92%vs 2023

2023: £4.43M

Cash in Bank

£12.50K2024
54.78%vs 2023

2023: £8.08K

Total Liabilities

£2.53M2024
47.18%vs 2023

2023: £1.72M

Employees

42024
-1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.27M, cash in bank of £12.50K and total liabilities of £2.53M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.43M in 2023 to £5.27M in 2024 (18.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.74M2024
1.06%from £2.71M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.60M2022£2.74M2024
+5.2%vs 2022

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£326.48K2022£12.50K2024
-96.2%vs 2022

-80.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.41M2022£5.27M2024
+19.6%vs 2022

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.80M2022£2.53M2024
+40.8%vs 2022

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+40.8%

£1.80M in 2022 to £2.53M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.2%

£326.48K in 2022 to £12.50K in 2024

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.87%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
48.05%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.49%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.24%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.96M2.60M2.71M2.74M
Total Assets£3.50M4.41M4.43M5.27M
Cash in Bank£292.74K326.48K8.08K12.50K
Total Liabilities£1.54M1.80M1.72M2.53M
Employees5554

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74M for 2024. That compares with £2.71M in 2023, a change of 1.06%.

What total assets did A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported total assets of £5.27M for 2024. That compares with £4.43M in 2023, a change of 18.92%.

What cash in bank did A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.50K for 2024. That compares with £8.08K in 2023, a change of 54.78%.

How many people does A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.2%, cash in bank fell by 96.2%, total assets rose by 19.6% and total liabilities rose by 40.8%. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.60M to £2.74M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of A2E INDUSTRIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.