Active

A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
14004928Copy
Copy
Registered office
103 Castle Street, Stockport SK3 9AR
Incorporated
28/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£6.24K2025
110.20%vs 2024

2024: £-61.15K

Total Liabilities

£9.15K2025
-72.00%vs 2024

2024: £32.69K

Employees

102025
+3vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £9.15K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-61.15K in 2024 to £6.24K in 2025 (110.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.24K2025
110.20%from £-61.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-69.87K2023£6.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£2.50K2023£9.15K2025
+266%vs 2023

+91.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023102025
+25%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+266%

£2.50K in 2023 to £9.15K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-69.87K-61.15K6.24K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£2.50K32.69K9.15K
Employees8710

A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.24K for 2025. That compares with £-61.15K in 2024, a change of 110.20%.

A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.15K for 2025. That compares with £32.69K in 2024, a change of -72.00%.

A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A2Z SKIP HIRE LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 266% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total liabilities compounded at 91.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.50K to £9.15K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.