Active

A3J GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12397984Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Azets Orion House (Ground Floor), Orion Way, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6PE
Incorporated
13/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£61.67K2025
3.02%vs 2024

2024: £59.86K

Total Assets

£382.77K2025
-71.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£216.63K2025
5.35K%vs 2024

2024: £3.97K

Total Liabilities

£313.40K2025
-75.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, A3J GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £61.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £382.77K, cash in bank of £216.63K and total liabilities of £313.40K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.29M in 2024 to £313.40K in 2025 (-75.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£61.67K2025
3.02%from £59.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A3J GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-28.22K2023£61.67K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£11.24K2023£216.63K2025
+1827%vs 2023

+339% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£728.21K2023£382.77K2025
-47.4%vs 2023

-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£756.43K2023£313.40K2025
-58.6%vs 2023

-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1827%

£11.24K in 2023 to £216.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

A3J GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A3J GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
69.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A3J GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£118.43K34.03K-28.22K59.86K61.67K
Total Assets£252.99K474.80K728.21K1.35M382.77K
Cash in Bank£190.00100.0011.24K3.97K216.63K
Total Liabilities£134.87K441.09K756.43K1.29M313.40K
Employees33300

A3J GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A3J GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A3J GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did A3J GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A3J GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £61.67K for 2025. That compares with £59.86K in 2024, a change of 3.02%.

What total assets did A3J GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A3J GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £382.77K for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of -71.72%.

What cash in bank did A3J GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A3J GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £216.63K for 2025. That compares with £3.97K in 2024, a change of 5.35K%.

How many people does A3J GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

A3J GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have A3J GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, A3J GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1827%, total assets fell by 47.4%, total liabilities fell by 58.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 339% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.24K to £216.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of A3J GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.