Active

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08500786Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Barn, Bangle Farm Stoney Lane, Chantry, Frome BA11 3LH
Incorporated
23/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.83K2025
118.80%vs 2024

2024: £-15.07K

Total Assets

£34.59K2025
-22.25%vs 2024

2024: £44.49K

Cash in Bank

£256.002023
-91.16%vs 2022

2022: £2.90K

Total Liabilities

£31.76K2025
-46.68%vs 2024

2024: £59.57K

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.59K, cash in bank of £256.00 and total liabilities of £31.76K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £59.57K in 2024 to £31.76K in 2025 (-46.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.83K2025
118.80%from £-15.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.50K2023£2.83K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£57.71K2023£34.59K2025
-40.1%vs 2023

-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.74K2023£31.76K2025
-34.8%vs 2023

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-40.1%

£57.71K in 2023 to £34.59K in 2025

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.53%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.44%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.53K-24.39K-4.50K-15.07K2.83K
Total Assets£76.84K49.72K57.71K44.49K34.59K
Cash in Bank£1.12K2.90K256.00––
Total Liabilities£68.31K74.11K48.74K59.57K31.76K
Employees33342

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83K for 2025. That compares with £-15.07K in 2024, a change of 118.80%.

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £34.59K for 2025. That compares with £44.49K in 2024, a change of -22.25%.

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £256.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.90K in 2022, a change of -91.16%.

AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AA FABRICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's total assets fell by 40.1%, total liabilities fell by 34.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.71K to £34.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.