AAGAN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13902048Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 243 Worcester Road, Malvern WR14 1SY
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £67.80K
Total Assets
2024: £105.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £44.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.20K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, AAGAN LTD reported net assets of £43.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.76K, cash in bank of £16.81K and total liabilities of £16.11K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £105.96K in 2024 to £71.76K in 2025 (-32.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AAGAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1567% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27681%
£58.00 in 2023 to £16.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-58.3%
£40.27K in 2023 to £16.81K in 2025
AAGAN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AAGAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.45%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 104.33%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AAGAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.97K | 67.80K | 43.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.42K | 105.96K | 71.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 40.27K | 44.59K | 16.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.00 | 28.20K | 16.11K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 11 |
AAGAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AAGAN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AAGAN LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AAGAN LTD report in 2025?
AAGAN LTD reported net assets of £43.76K for 2025. That compares with £67.80K in 2024, a change of -35.45%.
What total assets did AAGAN LTD report in 2025?
AAGAN LTD reported total assets of £71.76K for 2025. That compares with £105.96K in 2024, a change of -32.28%.
What cash in bank did AAGAN LTD report in 2025?
AAGAN LTD reported cash in bank of £16.81K for 2025. That compares with £44.59K in 2024, a change of -62.30%.
How many people does AAGAN LTD employ?
AAGAN LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have AAGAN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AAGAN LTD's net assets fell by 30.5%, cash in bank fell by 58.3%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 27681%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £62.97K to £43.76K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of AAGAN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.