AAQA'S LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10047871Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 335 High Road, Ilford IG1 1TE
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £401.00
Total Assets
2024: £22.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.43K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, AAQA'S LTD reported net assets of £-5.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.53K and total liabilities of £25.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £401.00 in 2024 to £-5.64K in 2025 (-1.51K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AAQA'S LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-236%
£4.16K in 2023 to £-5.64K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AAQA'S LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AAQA'S LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -28.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 128.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AAQA'S LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.62K | 9.63K | 4.16K | 401.00 | -5.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.53K | 60.25K | 49.57K | 22.83K | 19.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.91K | 50.62K | 45.40K | 22.43K | 25.17K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
AAQA'S LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AAQA'S LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AAQA'S LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AAQA'S LTD report in 2025?
AAQA'S LTD reported net assets of £-5.64K for 2025. That compares with £401.00 in 2024, a change of -1.51K%.
What total assets did AAQA'S LTD report in 2025?
AAQA'S LTD reported total assets of £19.53K for 2025. That compares with £22.83K in 2024, a change of -14.47%.
What total liabilities did AAQA'S LTD report in 2025?
AAQA'S LTD reported total liabilities of £25.17K for 2025. That compares with £22.43K in 2024, a change of 12.22%.
How many people does AAQA'S LTD employ?
AAQA'S LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have AAQA'S LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AAQA'S LTD's net assets fell by 236%, total assets fell by 60.6%, total liabilities fell by 44.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 37.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.57K to £19.53K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of AAQA'S LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.