AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10125277CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13-15 High Road, Romford, Essex RM6 6PU
- Incorporated
- 14/04/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.86K
Total Assets
2024: £194.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £157.72K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £44.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.32K and total liabilities of £159.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £194.58K in 2024 to £204.32K in 2025 (5.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+64.1%
£27.04K in 2023 to £44.37K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.29%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.87K | 22.52K | 27.04K | 36.86K | 44.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 166.84K | 165.43K | 168.74K | 194.58K | 204.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.98K | 142.90K | 141.70K | 157.72K | 159.95K |
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £44.37K for 2025. That compares with £36.86K in 2024, a change of 20.38%.
AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED reported total assets of £204.32K for 2025. That compares with £194.58K in 2024, a change of 5.01%.
AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.95K for 2025. That compares with £157.72K in 2024, a change of 1.42%.
AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AARON'S CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED's net assets rose by 64.1%, total assets rose by 21.1%, total liabilities rose by 12.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.04K to £44.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.