AARONS KITCHEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11328427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 149 Spon Lane, West Bromwich B70 6AS
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.86K
Total Assets
2024: £144.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.28K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, AARONS KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £102.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.48K and total liabilities of £78.91K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £144.14K in 2024 to £181.48K in 2025 (25.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AARONS KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+98.3%
£51.71K in 2023 to £102.57K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AARONS KITCHEN LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AARONS KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AARONS KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.03K | 30.67K | 51.71K | 88.86K | 102.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.46K | 56.97K | 120.42K | 144.14K | 181.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.43K | 26.31K | 68.71K | 55.28K | 78.91K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
AARONS KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AARONS KITCHEN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AARONS KITCHEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AARONS KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
AARONS KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £102.57K for 2025. That compares with £88.86K in 2024, a change of 15.42%.
What total assets did AARONS KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
AARONS KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £181.48K for 2025. That compares with £144.14K in 2024, a change of 25.90%.
What total liabilities did AARONS KITCHEN LTD report in 2025?
AARONS KITCHEN LTD reported total liabilities of £78.91K for 2025. That compares with £55.28K in 2024, a change of 42.75%.
How many people does AARONS KITCHEN LTD employ?
AARONS KITCHEN LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have AARONS KITCHEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AARONS KITCHEN LTD's net assets rose by 98.3%, total assets rose by 50.7%, total liabilities rose by 14.9% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 40.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.71K to £102.57K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of AARONS KITCHEN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.