Active

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06865210Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pegasus House, 5 Winckley Court, Mount Street, Preston, Lancashire PR1 8BU
Incorporated
31/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£4.63K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £104.72K

Total Assets

£99.70K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £316.84K

Total Liabilities

£95.07K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £212.11K

Employees

102026
+4vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2026, AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.70K and total liabilities of £95.07K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £316.84K in 2024 to £99.70K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.63K2026
Decreasedfrom £104.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.65%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.35%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£82.60K77.53K63.76K104.72K4.63K
Total Assets£173.90K225.18K224.06K316.84K99.70K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£91.30K147.65K160.31K212.11K95.07K
Employees344610

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.63K for 2026. That compares with £104.72K in 2024.

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £99.70K for 2026. That compares with £316.84K in 2024.

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £95.07K for 2026. That compares with £212.11K in 2024.

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.