Active

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09875270Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Elda House Ramsey Road, Farcet, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 3DZ
Incorporated
17/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£22.49K2025
135.82%vs 2024

2024: £9.54K

Total Assets

£477.24K2025
2.97%vs 2024

2024: £463.49K

Cash in Bank

£9.19K2025
-36.35%vs 2024

2024: £14.44K

Total Liabilities

£454.76K2025
0.18%vs 2024

2024: £453.96K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £477.24K, cash in bank of £9.19K and total liabilities of £454.76K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £463.49K in 2024 to £477.24K in 2025 (2.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.49K2025
135.82%from £9.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.25K2023£22.49K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£449.06K2023£477.24K2025
+6.3%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£454.76K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+6.3%

£449.06K in 2023 to £477.24K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
95.29%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-400.00-900.00-1.25K9.54K22.49K
Total Assets£449.06K449.06K449.06K463.49K477.24K
Cash in Bank£–––14.44K9.19K
Total Liabilities£500.00500.000.00453.96K454.76K
Employees33–32

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £22.49K for 2025. That compares with £9.54K in 2024, a change of 135.82%.

What total assets did ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £477.24K for 2025. That compares with £463.49K in 2024, a change of 2.97%.

What cash in bank did ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.19K for 2025. That compares with £14.44K in 2024, a change of -36.35%.

How many people does ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 6.3%. Total assets compounded at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £449.06K to £477.24K. ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.25K in 2023 against £22.49K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £454.76K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.