ABA PROCUREMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08031280Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51 Ivy Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR5 8BF
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £18.52K
Total Assets
2025: £170.17K
Total Liabilities
2025: £151.65K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ABA PROCUREMENT LTD reported net assets of £811.00. The same filing shows total assets of £151.20K and total liabilities of £150.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £170.17K in 2025 to £151.20K in 2026 (-11.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ABA PROCUREMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-85% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.8%
£36.15K in 2024 to £811.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ABA PROCUREMENT LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABA PROCUREMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.54%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.46%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABA PROCUREMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 80.73K | 71.13K | 36.15K | 18.52K | 811.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 183.29K | 208.78K | 221.77K | 170.17K | 151.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.56K | 137.64K | 185.62K | 151.65K | 150.38K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ABA PROCUREMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABA PROCUREMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABA PROCUREMENT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ABA PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2026?
ABA PROCUREMENT LTD reported net assets of £811.00 for 2026. That compares with £18.52K in 2025, a change of -95.62%.
What total assets did ABA PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2026?
ABA PROCUREMENT LTD reported total assets of £151.20K for 2026. That compares with £170.17K in 2025, a change of -11.15%.
What total liabilities did ABA PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2026?
ABA PROCUREMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £150.38K for 2026. That compares with £151.65K in 2025, a change of -0.84%.
How many people does ABA PROCUREMENT LTD employ?
ABA PROCUREMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have ABA PROCUREMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ABA PROCUREMENT LTD's net assets fell by 97.8%, total assets fell by 31.8%, total liabilities fell by 19% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 85% a year across the two years to 2026, from £36.15K to £811.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of ABA PROCUREMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.