ABAKON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02353333Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit C, Regent House Crown Square, Poundbury, Dorchester DT1 3DY
- Incorporated
- 28/02/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 222 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £883.47K
Total Assets
2024: £1.48M
Cash in Bank
2024: £62.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £194.31K
Employees
2024: 215
In 2025, ABAKON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.20M, cash in bank of £325.00 and total liabilities of £330.53K. Reported headcount was 222 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.48M in 2024 to £2.20M in 2025 (48.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABAKON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+54.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+139%
£921.24K in 2023 to £2.20M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£368.25K in 2023 to £325.00 in 2025
ABAKON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABAKON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.01%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.10%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABAKON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 337.42K | 516.79K | 667.29K | 883.47K | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 632.75K | 791.32K | 921.24K | 1.48M | 2.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 122.56K | 323.22K | 368.25K | 62.87K | 325.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 295.33K | 274.53K | 244.93K | 194.31K | 330.53K |
| Employees | 136 | 136 | 161 | 215 | 222 |
ABAKON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABAKON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABAKON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ABAKON LIMITED report in 2025?
ABAKON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £883.47K in 2024, a change of 18.89%.
What total assets did ABAKON LIMITED report in 2025?
ABAKON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 48.81%.
What cash in bank did ABAKON LIMITED report in 2025?
ABAKON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £325.00 for 2025. That compares with £62.87K in 2024, a change of -99.48%.
How many people does ABAKON LIMITED employ?
ABAKON LIMITED reported 222 employees in 2025, compared with 215 in 2024.
How have ABAKON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ABAKON LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.4%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 139% and total liabilities rose by 34.9%. Net assets compounded at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £667.29K to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 161 in 2023 to 222 in 2025 (+61).
Which years of ABAKON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.