ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09622940CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 171 Harehills Lane, Leeds LS8 3QE
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 38 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £153.94K
Total Assets
2024: £453.98K
Cash in Bank
2024: £201.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £300.04K
Employees
2024: 37
In 2025, ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £222.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £691.04K, cash in bank of £326.05K and total liabilities of £468.98K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £453.98K in 2024 to £691.04K in 2025 (52.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+151%
£129.92K in 2023 to £326.05K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 47.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.37K | 81.33K | 117.74K | 153.94K | 222.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 361.02K | 429.15K | 445.07K | 453.98K | 691.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.47K | 88.75K | 129.92K | 201.24K | 326.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 302.65K | 347.82K | 327.33K | 300.04K | 468.98K |
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 29 | 37 | 38 |
ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £222.06K for 2025. That compares with £153.94K in 2024, a change of 44.25%.
ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD reported total assets of £691.04K for 2025. That compares with £453.98K in 2024, a change of 52.22%.
ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £326.05K for 2025. That compares with £201.24K in 2024, a change of 62.02%.
ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ABASEEN SUPERSTORE (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 88.6%, cash in bank rose by 151%, total assets rose by 55.3% and total liabilities rose by 43.3%. Net assets compounded at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £117.74K to £222.06K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.