ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11908020Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Woodwater House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, Devon EX2 5WR
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £10.86K
Total Assets
2025: £18.77K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-1.58K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £11.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.27K and total liabilities of £-667.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £18.77K in 2025 to £28.27K in 2026 (50.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+83.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+495%
£2.01K in 2024 to £11.99K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.41%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 3.86K | 2.01K | 10.86K | 11.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 6.81K | 8.37K | 18.77K | 28.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | -542.00 | -1.58K | -667.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £11.99K for 2026. That compares with £10.86K in 2025, a change of 10.34%.
What total assets did ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £28.27K for 2026. That compares with £18.77K in 2025, a change of 50.59%.
What total liabilities did ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-667.00 for 2026. That compares with £-1.58K in 2025, a change of 57.70%.
How many people does ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 495%, total assets rose by 238% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.01K to £11.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of ABBEY COURT (POUNDBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.