ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09901052CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 263a High Street, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire EN8 7AT
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £51.61K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.06K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD reported net assets of £19.63K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £51.61K in 2023 to £19.63K in 2024 (-61.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+11.9%
£2.06K in 2022 to £2.31K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-77.4%
£86.92K in 2022 to £19.63K in 2024
ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.54K | 86.92K | 51.61K | 19.63K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.06K | 2.06K | 2.06K | 2.31K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD reported net assets of £19.63K for 2024. That compares with £51.61K in 2023, a change of -61.96%.
ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD reported total liabilities of £2.31K for 2024. That compares with £2.06K in 2023, a change of 11.92%.
ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ABBEY CROSS GLASS LTD's net assets fell by 77.4%, total liabilities rose by 11.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 52.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £86.92K to £19.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.