Active

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03524825Copy
Copy
Registered office
Abbey House, Lisle Road, High Wycombe HP13 5SH
Incorporated
10/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£547.01K2023
0.20%vs 2022

2022: £545.91K

Cash in Bank

£81.78K2023
-66.84%vs 2022

2022: £246.65K

Employees

192023
+1vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £547.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.78K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £246.65K in 2022 to £81.78K in 2023 (-66.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£547.01K2023
0.20%from £545.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£508.38K2021£547.01K2023
+7.6%vs 2021

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£263.93K2021£81.78K2023
-69%vs 2021

-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292021192023
-34.5%vs 2021-10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.6%

£508.38K in 2021 to £547.01K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-69%

£263.93K in 2021 to £81.78K in 2023

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£508.38K545.91K547.01K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£263.93K246.65K81.78K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees291819

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £547.01K for 2023. That compares with £545.91K in 2022, a change of 0.20%.

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.78K for 2023. That compares with £246.65K in 2022, a change of -66.84%.

ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ABBEY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank fell by 69% and employee numbers fell by 34.5%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £508.38K to £547.01K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.