Active

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI068339Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 7 Dean Swift Building, Armagh Business Park, 50 Hamiltonsbawn Road, Armagh BT60 1HW
Incorporated
04/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£219.96K2024
-2.95%vs 2023

2023: £226.64K

Cash in Bank

£63.09K2024
-11.81%vs 2023

2023: £71.54K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £219.96K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £63.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £71.54K in 2023 to £63.09K in 2024 (-11.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£219.96K2024
-2.95%from £226.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£242.69K2022£219.96K2024
-9.4%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£49.79K2022£63.09K2024
+26.7%vs 2022

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+26.7%

£49.79K in 2022 to £63.09K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9.4%

£242.69K in 2022 to £219.96K in 2024

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£275.37K242.69K226.64K219.96K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£265.34K49.79K71.54K63.09K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5333

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED reported net assets of £219.96K for 2024. That compares with £226.64K in 2023, a change of -2.95%.

What cash in bank did ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.09K for 2024. That compares with £71.54K in 2023, a change of -11.81%.

How many people does ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.4%, cash in bank rose by 26.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £242.69K to £219.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ABBEY FINANCIAL SERVICES (N.I.) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.