Active

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03788384Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
SN4 7DB, Units 30 - 31 Units 30 - 31, Whitehill Industrial Park, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 7DB
Incorporated
11/06/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.38M2025
2.48%vs 2024

2024: £2.32M

Total Assets

£4.68M2025
-2.25%vs 2024

2024: £4.79M

Cash in Bank

£381.32K2025
7.69%vs 2024

2024: £354.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2025
-2.28%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Employees

432025
0vs 2024

2024: 43

In 2025, ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.68M, cash in bank of £381.32K and total liabilities of £1.08M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.79M in 2024 to £4.68M in 2025 (-2.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.38M2025
2.48%from £2.32M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.15M2023£2.38M2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£516.96K2023£381.32K2025
-26.2%vs 2023

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.69M2023£4.68M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2023£1.08M2025
-6.3%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023432025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.6%

£2.15M in 2023 to £2.38M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.2%

£516.96K in 2023 to £381.32K in 2025

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
22.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
35.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.76M1.93M2.15M2.32M2.38M
Total Assets£2.88M4.65M4.69M4.79M4.68M
Cash in Bank£228.77K237.47K516.96K354.08K381.32K
Total Liabilities£1.12M1.18M1.15M1.10M1.08M
Employees3436434343

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.38M for 2025. That compares with £2.32M in 2024, a change of 2.48%.

What total assets did ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.68M for 2025. That compares with £4.79M in 2024, a change of -2.25%.

What cash in bank did ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £381.32K for 2025. That compares with £354.08K in 2024, a change of 7.69%.

How many people does ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.

How have ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank fell by 26.2%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.15M to £2.38M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 43 in 2025.

Which years of ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (SWINDON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.