Active

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05660667Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
27 The Bentalls Centre Colchester Road, Heybridge, Maldon, Essex CM9 4GD
Incorporated
21/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.40K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.15K

Total Assets

£87.65K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £87.46K

Total Liabilities

£69.25K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £86.31K

Employees

32025
-2vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £18.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.65K and total liabilities of £69.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.15K in 2023 to £18.40K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.40K2025
Increasedfrom £1.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
79.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£5.83K3.09K1.15K18.40K
Total Assets£103.73K56.36K87.46K87.65K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£97.90K53.27K86.31K69.25K
Employees4553

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £18.40K for 2025. That compares with £1.15K in 2023.

What total assets did ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £87.65K for 2025. That compares with £87.46K in 2023.

What total liabilities did ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.25K for 2025. That compares with £86.31K in 2023.

How many people does ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2023.

Which years of ABBEYSTONE MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.