Active

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08535249Copy
Copy
Registered office
78 High Street, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire WD5 0AW
Incorporated
20/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£30.67K2025
69.61%vs 2024

2024: £18.08K

Total Assets

£448.91K2025
-0.30%vs 2024

2024: £450.26K

Cash in Bank

£47.25K2025
7.99%vs 2024

2024: £43.75K

Total Liabilities

£399.76K2025
-2.61%vs 2024

2024: £410.45K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £448.91K, cash in bank of £47.25K and total liabilities of £399.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £18.08K in 2024 to £30.67K in 2025 (69.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.67K2025
69.61%from £18.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.98K2023£30.67K2025
+70.5%vs 2023

+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£35.54K2023£47.25K2025
+32.9%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£437.41K2023£448.91K2025
+2.6%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£392.18K2023£399.76K2025
+1.9%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+70.5%

£17.98K in 2023 to £30.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
89.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.47K12.56K17.98K18.08K30.67K
Total Assets£461.56K434.19K437.41K450.26K448.91K
Cash in Bank£21.80K19.26K35.54K43.75K47.25K
Total Liabilities£421.47K389.10K392.18K410.45K399.76K
Employees66544

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.67K for 2025. That compares with £18.08K in 2024, a change of 69.61%.

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £448.91K for 2025. That compares with £450.26K in 2024, a change of -0.30%.

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.25K for 2025. That compares with £43.75K in 2024, a change of 7.99%.

ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ABBOTS HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 70.5%, cash in bank rose by 32.9%, total assets rose by 2.6% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.98K to £30.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.