ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09826971Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Vyman House, 104 College Road, Harrow HA1 1BQ
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.80K
Total Assets
2024: £148.84K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £76.25K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED reported net assets of £47.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.45K, cash in bank of £34.75K and total liabilities of £101.21K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.80K in 2024 to £47.24K in 2025 (219.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+1700%
1 in 2023 to 18 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-51.6%
£71.77K in 2023 to £34.75K in 2025
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 34.34%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.87K | -47.81K | -22.38K | 14.80K | 47.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 63.08K | 62.98K | 71.77K | 148.84K | 148.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 63.08K | 62.98K | 71.77K | 11.92K | 34.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.21K | 110.79K | 94.15K | 76.25K | 101.21K |
| Employees | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED report in 2025?
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED reported net assets of £47.24K for 2025. That compares with £14.80K in 2024, a change of 219.15%.
What total assets did ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED report in 2025?
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED reported total assets of £148.45K for 2025. That compares with £148.84K in 2024, a change of -0.26%.
What cash in bank did ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED report in 2025?
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.75K for 2025. That compares with £11.92K in 2024, a change of 191.55%.
How many people does ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED employ?
ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 51.6%, total assets rose by 107%, total liabilities rose by 7.5% and employee numbers rose by 1700%. Cash in bank contracted at 30.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.77K to £34.75K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+17).
Which years of ABBOTSHILL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.