ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06035257CopyCopy
- Registered office
- International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester M2 3HZ
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £29.12K
Total Assets
2023: £421.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £392.17K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £74.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £482.01K and total liabilities of £407.40K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £421.29K in 2023 to £482.01K in 2024 (14.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+185% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+715%
£9.16K in 2022 to £74.61K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.48%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.76K | 9.16K | 29.12K | 74.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 189.59K | 325.30K | 421.29K | 482.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 205.35K | 316.15K | 392.17K | 407.40K |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 19 | 21 |
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD reported net assets of £74.61K for 2024. That compares with £29.12K in 2023, a change of 156.19%.
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD reported total assets of £482.01K for 2024. That compares with £421.29K in 2023, a change of 14.41%.
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD reported total liabilities of £407.40K for 2024. That compares with £392.17K in 2023, a change of 3.88%.
ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ABC CARE AND EDUCATION LTD's net assets rose by 715%, total assets rose by 48.2%, total liabilities rose by 28.9% and employee numbers rose by 23.5%. Net assets compounded at 185% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.16K to £74.61K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.