Active

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05964414Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C2 Rear Of Anglesey Business Centre, Anglesey Road, Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire DE14 3NT
Incorporated
12/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-24.28K2025
55.30%vs 2024

2024: £-54.32K

Total Assets

£67.97K2025
39.89%vs 2024

2024: £48.59K

Cash in Bank

£1.31K2025
-70.88%vs 2024

2024: £4.49K

Total Liabilities

£92.25K2025
-10.36%vs 2024

2024: £102.91K

Employees

472025
+2vs 2024

2024: 45

In 2025, ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.97K, cash in bank of £1.31K and total liabilities of £92.25K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-54.32K in 2024 to £-24.28K in 2025 (55.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-24.28K2025
55.30%from £-54.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-74.04K2023£-24.28K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£7.06K2023£1.31K2025
-81.5%vs 2023

-57% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£57.26K2023£67.97K2025
+18.7%vs 2023

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£131.30K2023£92.25K2025
-29.7%vs 2023

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023472025
+9.3%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+18.7%

£57.26K in 2023 to £67.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-81.5%

£7.06K in 2023 to £1.31K in 2025

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-35.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
135.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-73.57K-84.30K-74.04K-54.32K-24.28K
Total Assets£49.63K47.30K57.26K48.59K67.97K
Cash in Bank£2.67K550.007.06K4.49K1.31K
Total Liabilities£123.20K131.60K131.30K102.91K92.25K
Employees1725434547

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.28K for 2025. That compares with £-54.32K in 2024, a change of 55.30%.

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £67.97K for 2025. That compares with £48.59K in 2024, a change of 39.89%.

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.31K for 2025. That compares with £4.49K in 2024, a change of -70.88%.

ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ABC TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 81.5%, total assets rose by 18.7%, total liabilities fell by 29.7% and employee numbers rose by 9.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 57% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.06K to £1.31K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 47 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.