ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02012755CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 33 St John Street, Devizes, Wiltshire SN10 1BW
- Incorporated
- 22/04/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 118 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £978.19K
Total Assets
2024: £1.38M
Cash in Bank
2024: £65.36K
Employees
2024: 109
In 2025, ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £856.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M and cash in bank of £90.87K. Reported headcount was 118 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £978.19K in 2024 to £856.71K in 2025 (-12.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+13.5%
104 in 2023 to 118 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-48.4%
£176.27K in 2023 to £90.87K in 2025
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 876.07K | 909.44K | 934.40K | 978.19K | 856.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.24M | 1.54M | 1.36M | 1.38M | 1.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 144.60K | 212.58K | 176.27K | 65.36K | 90.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 101 | 105 | 104 | 109 | 118 |
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £856.71K for 2025. That compares with £978.19K in 2024, a change of -12.42%.
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of 6.36%.
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.87K for 2025. That compares with £65.36K in 2024, a change of 39.02%.
ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 118 employees in 2025, compared with 109 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.3%, cash in bank fell by 48.4%, total assets rose by 8% and employee numbers rose by 13.5%. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £934.40K to £856.71K. Reported headcount went from 104 in 2023 to 118 in 2025 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.