ABD PHARMA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14238581CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 186 Connell Crescent, London W5 3BP
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.69K
Total Assets
2024: £2.76K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ABD PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £7.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.20K, cash in bank of £10.42K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £6.20K in 2024 to £10.42K in 2025 (67.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABD PHARMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+243% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+196% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1074%
£672.00 in 2023 to £7.89K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ABD PHARMA LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABD PHARMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 246.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 325.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABD PHARMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 672.00 | 5.69K | 7.89K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.76K | 3.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.19K | 6.20K | 10.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ABD PHARMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABD PHARMA LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ABD PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £7.89K for 2025. That compares with £5.69K in 2024, a change of 38.70%.
ABD PHARMA LTD reported total assets of £3.20K for 2025. That compares with £2.76K in 2024, a change of 15.79%.
ABD PHARMA LTD reported cash in bank of £10.42K for 2025. That compares with £6.20K in 2024, a change of 67.88%.
ABD PHARMA LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ABD PHARMA LTD's net assets rose by 1074%, cash in bank rose by 775% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 243% a year across the two years to 2025, from £672.00 to £7.89K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.