Active

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD Financials

Company number
05334541Copy
Copy
Registered office
Platform 2 Abergele And Pensarn Station, Station Approach, Abergele Pensarn, Conwy LL22 7PQ
Incorporated
17/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£71.32K2026
-3.13%vs 2025

2025: £73.63K

Total Assets

£227.68K2026
59.20%vs 2025

2025: £143.01K

Cash in Bank

£198.75K2026
76.97%vs 2025

2025: £112.31K

Total Liabilities

£156.36K2026
125.35%vs 2025

2025: £69.38K

Employees

102026
-4vs 2025

2025: 14

In 2026, ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD reported net assets of £71.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.68K, cash in bank of £198.75K and total liabilities of £156.36K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £69.38K in 2025 to £156.36K in 2026 (125.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.32K2026
-3.13%from £73.63K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£196.15K2024£71.32K2026
-63.6%vs 2024

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£199.32K2024£198.75K2026
-0.3%vs 2024

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£238.98K2024£227.68K2026
-4.7%vs 2024

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.83K2024£156.36K2026
+265%vs 2024

+91.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112024102026
-9.1%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+265%

£42.83K in 2024 to £156.36K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-63.6%

£196.15K in 2024 to £71.32K in 2026

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.67%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
127.11%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
87.29%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£138.41K–196.15K73.63K71.32K
Total Assets£177.32K38.06K238.98K143.01K227.68K
Cash in Bank£130.93K–199.32K112.31K198.75K
Total Liabilities£38.91K–42.83K69.38K156.36K
Employees1313111410

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD reported net assets of £71.32K for 2026. That compares with £73.63K in 2025, a change of -3.13%.

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD reported total assets of £227.68K for 2026. That compares with £143.01K in 2025, a change of 59.20%.

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD reported cash in bank of £198.75K for 2026. That compares with £112.31K in 2025, a change of 76.97%.

ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ABERGELE COMMUNITY ACTION LTD's net assets fell by 63.6%, cash in bank fell by 0.3%, total assets fell by 4.7% and total liabilities rose by 265%. Net assets contracted at 39.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £196.15K to £71.32K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.