ABERLINK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07642245CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Aberlink, Eastcombe, Stroud GL6 7DY
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 41 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.81M
Total Assets
2024: £1.24M
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.57M
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 42
In 2025, ABERLINK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.52M, cash in bank of £6.04M and total liabilities of £2.80M. Reported headcount was 41 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £9.81M in 2024 to £2.70M in 2025 (-72.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ABERLINK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+25.2%
£1.22M in 2023 to £1.52M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70.3%
£9.11M in 2023 to £2.70M in 2025
ABERLINK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ABERLINK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 177.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.99%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 224.28%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 397.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ABERLINK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.15M | 12.62M | 9.11M | 9.81M | 2.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 14.02M | 1.03M | 1.22M | 1.24M | 1.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.28M | 6.52M | 5.78M | 5.57M | 6.04M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.80M | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 40 | 39 | 42 | 42 | 41 |
ABERLINK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABERLINK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ABERLINK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.70M for 2025. That compares with £9.81M in 2024, a change of -72.44%.
ABERLINK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.52M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of 22.66%.
ABERLINK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.04M for 2025. That compares with £5.57M in 2024, a change of 8.60%.
ABERLINK LIMITED reported 41 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ABERLINK LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.3%, cash in bank rose by 4.5%, total assets rose by 25.2% and employee numbers fell by 2.4%. Net assets contracted at 45.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.11M to £2.70M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 41 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.