Active

ABI COURIER LTD Financials

Company number
11069084Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Bloomfield Crescent, Ilford IG2 6DR
Incorporated
17/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£9.39K2024
-0.02%vs 2023

2023: £9.39K

Total Assets

£12.81K2024
5.26%vs 2023

2023: £12.17K

Total Liabilities

£3.43K2024
23.05%vs 2023

2023: £2.79K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ABI COURIER LTD reported net assets of £9.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.81K and total liabilities of £3.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.79K in 2023 to £3.43K in 2024 (23.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.39K2024
-0.02%from £9.39K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABI COURIER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.26K2022£9.39K2024
+316%vs 2022

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.26K2022£12.81K2024
+468%vs 2022

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£3.43K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

1202232024
+200%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+468%

£2.26K in 2022 to £12.81K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ABI COURIER LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ABI COURIER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.25%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.75%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABI COURIER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.96K2.26K9.39K9.39K
Total Assets£2.96K2.26K12.17K12.81K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.002.79K3.43K
Employees3133

ABI COURIER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABI COURIER LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ABI COURIER LTD reported net assets of £9.39K for 2024. That compares with £9.39K in 2023, a change of -0.02%.

ABI COURIER LTD reported total assets of £12.81K for 2024. That compares with £12.17K in 2023, a change of 5.26%.

ABI COURIER LTD reported total liabilities of £3.43K for 2024. That compares with £2.79K in 2023, a change of 23.05%.

ABI COURIER LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ABI COURIER LTD's net assets rose by 316%, total assets rose by 468% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.26K to £9.39K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.