Active

ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
12172304Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hilton London Syon Park Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8JF
Incorporated
23/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-6.33K2024
-35.46%vs 2023

2023: £-4.67K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-6.33K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-4.67K in 2023 to £-6.33K in 2024 (-35.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-6.33K2024
-35.46%from £-4.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.77K2022£-6.33K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.20K-2.77K-4.67K-6.33K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4443

ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-6.33K for 2024. That compares with £-4.67K in 2023, a change of -35.46%.

What total liabilities did ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1). ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-2.77K in 2022 against £-6.33K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of ABILITY CAMBRIDGE SEVEN HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.